ABOUT United States of America

About the USA

A foreign national who wants to migrate to the US generally has to be sponsored by a family member who is already a permanent resident or US citizen. Those who wish to work or invest in the US, however, can apply for an employment-based visa or an immigrant investor visa.
Employment-based visas are given to applicants based on five specific categories including:
E1 Priority Workers: This category covers those with extraordinary ability, outstanding researchers and professors, and managers and executives for multinational companies.
E2: This category is open to persons of exceptional ability and professionals with advanced degrees; and to qualify, you need to have a job offer.
E3: This category is open to skilled and unskilled workers as well as professionals; and to qualify the applicant must have an approved petition filed by the prospective employer.
Immigrant investment visas are given to foreign nationals who intend to open new commercial enterprises that create jobs and otherwise benefit the US economy. To qualify, they must be willing to invest, without borrowing from a lending institution, $1 million or $500,000 in a high-unemployment area or a rural area. The qualifying immigrant must create at least ten full-time jobs within two years for US citizens or legal permanent residents.

Contact us now for Free Assessment or Call us on 0091 9676740978.

TOP

SIGN IN YOUR ACCOUNT TO HAVE ACCESS TO DIFFERENT FEATURES

CREATE ACCOUNT

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

TOP